Düsseldorf Congress
CCD Süd ground floorGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formCarréeHeight (m)
Hall 112.04210.000*17,50
Foyer Hall 12.1401.132*17,20
Hall 320.2795.000*2.7003.5008,20
Room 0115013780100342,95
Room 021501448090342,95
VIP Apartment 171122,79
Office 1262,70
Office 2302,70
Meeting Corner3882,77
Foyer CCD Süd2.1102,90
Foyer CCD Stadthalle5832,90

*with permission

CCD Süd first floorGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formCarréeHeight (m)
Hall XY2.3272.0001.3641.270 / 1.736**7,95
Hall X1.1331.0225725807,95
Hall Y1.1338406406207,95
Room 11.0591.0284789,00
Room 259167637635074964,50
Room 347350127027058804,46
Room 4137125568054603,00
Room 4a, 4d3018820123,00
Room 4b, 4c382682012163,00
Room 563562440182,96
Room 61411296680282,96
Room 717814888902,96
Room 7a, 7b887842502,96
Room 814212966902,96
Activity area CCD Süd1342,85
Room 9262212102,86
Room 10384018202,86
Room 11262212102,86
VIP Apartment 2412,85
Activity Area CCD Stadthalle2792,70
Room 121237958702,40
Room 132851471081103,25
Wintergarten Restaurant1.2265403,00
Room 14, 15199191112120563,74
Room 14a, 15a97975060363,74
Room 14b, 15b97945060363,74
Room 16, 17, 18, 19197199100120604,48
Room 16a, 17a, 18a, 19a98985060364,48
Room 16b, 17b, 18b, 19b98985060364,48
Foyer CCD Süd2.1653,20
Foyer CCD Stadthalle2.4323,20

**Carnival seating

CCD Süd 2. floorGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formCarréeHeight (m)
Room 26185145*100*90*2,88
Room 27197145*102*100*2,88
Room 28196184*100*100*2,88
Foyer1562,88

*Total number of 200 persons in rooms 26 – 28

CCD Ost ground floorGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formCarréeHeight (m)
Bistro145403,50
Foyer1.5003,20
CCD Ost 1. floorGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formCarréeHeight (m)
Room LMR7546004884105,00
Room L2172241241205,00
Room M3203322002005,00
Room R2172241241205,00
VIP Apartment703,00
Backstage1253,00
Foyer9503,20
Exhibition hallsGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formCarréeHeight (m)
Hall 112.04217,50
Hall 320.2195.0002.7003.5008,00
Hall 411.8808,00
Hall 511.4388,00
Hall 625.27610.0606.0005.00016,00 – 24,00
Hall 7a3.883 / 6.650 / 6.3244,00 / 3,20 / 3,20
Hall 7.0 – 7.23.93812,00
Hall 8a12.85010.0005.0005.00014,50
Hall 8b12.85010.0005.000500014,50
Hall 912.4098,00
Hall 1016.2968,00
Hall 1116.2518,00
Hall 1212.1208,00
Hall 1316.2568,00
Hall 1410.8228,00
Hall 1513.14814,00
Hall 1616.72114,00
Hall 178.29814,00