Düsseldorf Congress
CCD Congress Center Düsseldorf
ground floor
Gross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formHollow
square
Clearance (m)
Hall 112.02510.000*15,00
Foyer Hall 12.1401.132*16,50
Hall 320.2795.000*2.7003.5008,00
Room 011501378010034442,95
Room 02150144809034442,95
VIP Apartment 171102,79
Office 1262,70
Office 2302,70
Meeting Corner3882,77
Foyer CCD Süd2.2102,90
Foyer CCD Stadthalle5822,90

*with permission

CCD Congress Center Düsseldorf
first floor
Gross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formHollow
square
Clearance (m)
Hall XY2.3272.0001.3641.270 / 1.736**7,95
Hall X1.1331.0225725807,95
Hall Y1.1338406406207,95
Room 11.0591.0284789,00
Room 259167637635074964,45
Room 347350127027058804,46
Room 4137125568054603,00
Room 4a, 4d3018820123,00
Room 4b, 4c382682012163,00
Room 563562440182,96
Room 61411296680282,96
Room 717814888902,96
Room 7a, 7b887842502,96
Room 81421296690282,96
Activity area CCD Süd1152,85
Room 9262212102,86
Room 10384018202,86
Room 11262212102,86
VIP Apartment 241102,85
Activity Area CCD Stadthalle2792,70
Room 121237958702,40
Room 131851471081103,25
Wintergarten Restaurant1.2265403,00
Room 14, 1519919111212044563,74
Room 14a, 15b9798506030363,74
Room 14b, 15a9794506030363,74
Room 16, 17, 18, 1919719910012044604,48
Room 16a, 17a, 18a, 19a9898506030364,48
Room 16b, 17b, 18b, 19b9898506030364,48
Foyer CCD Süd2.1652,96
Foyer CCD Stadthalle2.4232,80

**Banquet long tables

CCD Congress Center Düsseldorf
second floor
Gross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formHollow
square
Clearance (m)
Room 26185145*100*90*2,88
Room 27197145*102*100*2,88
Room 28196184*100*100*2,88
Foyer1602,88

*Total number of 200 persons in rooms 26 – 28

CCD Ost ground floorGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formHollow
square
Clearance (m)
Bistro145403,50
Foyer1.5003,20
CCD Ost first floorGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formHollow
square
Clearance (m)
Room LMR754600488410715,00
Room L217224124120595,00
Room M320332200200555,00
Room R217224124120595,00
VIP Apartment703,00
Backstage1253,00
Foyer9503,20
Exhibition hallsGross area (sqm)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-formHollow
square
Clearance (m)
Hall 112.04217,50
Hall 320.2195.0002.7003.5008,00
Hall 411.8808,00
Hall 511.4388,00
Hall 625.27610.0606.0005.00016,00 – 24,00
Hall 7a3.93812,00
Hall 7.0 – 7.23.883 / 6.650 / 6.3244,00 / 3,20 / 3,20
Hall 8a12.85010.0005.0005.00014,50
Hall 8b12.85010.0005.000500014,50
Hall 912.4098,00
Hall 1016.2968,00
Hall 1116.2518,00
Hall 1212.1208,00
Hall 1316.2568,00
Hall 1410.8228,00
Hall 1513.14814,00
Hall 1616.72114,00
Hall 178.29814,00